Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARISE Music Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARISE Music Festival
* Schedule is subject to change
* Click mobile app icon to store on your phone
* Save your custom schedule by clicking/checking off each artist you don’t want to miss!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
SW
summer wood
Friday
, August 5
11:00am MDT
Parade Meets at Main Stage
1 - Eagle Stage
11:30am MDT
Opening Ceremony
1 - Eagle Stage
12:30pm MDT
Sacred Theater - Alexis Staley
9.1 - Healing Village
12:45pm MDT
The Shaman's Territory: Sacred Storytelling and Shamanic Journey - Holly Baade
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
1:00pm MDT
"Sit~Stand~Walk~Arise - Justine Sanchez (music by Buddha Bomb)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
2:00pm MDT
Ayurveda and the Mind - Anna Wiens
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
Chakra Mandala Project - Laura Rose
9.1 - Healing Village
3:30pm MDT
Clown Playshop - David Ortolano
9.1 - Healing Village
6:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
1 - Eagle Stage
7:30pm MDT
Supaman
2 - Scene Stage
8:00pm MDT
Hard Working Americans
1 - Eagle Stage
9:00pm MDT
Mike Love
4 - StarWater Stage
Saturday
, August 6
9:00am MDT
Movement - Chi-HeeHeeHee Play - Lady Love
9 - Children's Village
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
11:30am MDT
Workshop - Collaborative Painting Jam - Franki Zinke
9 - Children's Village
4:00pm MDT
Root Flute Sound Journey with Cacao - Daniel Hansen and Alaya Love (Community Gathering Space)
8 - Wisdom Village
5:00pm MDT
Parade! - Taylor the Tailor
9 - Children's Village
Clown Playshop - David Ortolano
9.1 - Healing Village
9:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
4 - StarWater Stage
11:30pm MDT
Lunar Fire Ritual Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
Sunday
, August 7
8:00am MDT
Peace Qigong - Kathleen McGoey
9.1 - Healing Village
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
10:00am MDT
Xerephine
4 - StarWater Stage
12:00pm MDT
Painting Class - Elizabeth Banker
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
12:30pm MDT
Kids Talent Show (at the StarWater Stage)
9 - Children's Village
Rhythmic Mythology Playshop for Couples - Melissa Walker
9.1 - Healing Village
12:45pm MDT
Children's Talent Show
4 - StarWater Stage
1:00pm MDT
The Goddess and your Upper Chakras - Willow Arlenea (Women's Red Tent)
8 - Wisdom Village
1:30pm MDT
Painting Class - Members of Apex Collective
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
2:00pm MDT
Uniting Forces: The Dance between Masculine and Feminine - Valerie D'Ambrosio
7 - Workshop Tent
2:15pm MDT
Earth Guardians
4 - StarWater Stage
2:45pm MDT
Workshop - Dream Catchers & Crafts - Taylor the Tailor
9 - Children's Village
4:30pm MDT
Music - Xerephine (w/ special guest)
9 - Children's Village
5:00pm MDT
Chakra Mandala Project - Laura Rose
9.1 - Healing Village
5:15pm MDT
Parade! - Taylor the Tailor
9 - Children's Village
5:30pm MDT
Supaman
2 - Scene Stage
6:00pm MDT
Elephant Revival
1 - Eagle Stage
Kalangi Kundalini Yoga - Nandhiji Tapasyogi (music by More Than Physics)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
7:00pm MDT
Xerephine
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
8:00pm MDT
Lucid Vision
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
8:15pm MDT
Ziggy Marley
1 - Eagle Stage
10:25pm MDT
Lunar Fire Ritual Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
Monday
, August 8
12:15am MDT
Final Thank You
1 - Eagle Stage
8:00am MDT
Closing Fire Grace Ceremony - Nandhiji (at the Ceremonial Fire)
8 - Wisdom Village
Timezone
ARISE Music Festival
America/Denver
Filter By Date
ARISE Music Festival
Aug 5
-
8, 2016
Friday
, August 5
Saturday
, August 6
Sunday
, August 7
Monday
, August 8
Filter By Venue
100 Sunrise Ranch Rd, Loveland, CO, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
1 - Eagle Stage
2 - Scene Stage
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
4 - StarWater Stage
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
7 - Workshop Tent
8 - Wisdom Village
9 - Children's Village
9.1 - Healing Village
Filter By Type
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kristin (Taylor) McHarg
Katie Wise + Bhakti Explosion
Lynton Moore
Betsy Tuma
Susan Mrazik
karin millette
Erika Henschel
LD
Leah Delynko
More →