Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARISE Music Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARISE Music Festival
* Schedule is subject to change
* Click mobile app icon to store on your phone
* Save your custom schedule by clicking/checking off each artist you don’t want to miss!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
Sydney Smith
Contact Me
on Facebook
Friday
, August 5
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
10:00am MDT
Bhakti Flow - Steph Schwartz (music by Miraja)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
11:30am MDT
Let it GO: A Vairagya Practice - Gretchen Fruchey (music by DJ Consciousness)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
12:45pm MDT
The Shaman's Territory: Sacred Storytelling and Shamanic Journey - Holly Baade
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
1:00pm MDT
"Sit~Stand~Walk~Arise - Justine Sanchez (music by Buddha Bomb)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
2:00pm MDT
Chakra Mandala Project - Laura Rose
9.1 - Healing Village
2:30pm MDT
The Core Strength Transformer - Sadie Nardini (DJ Taz Rashid & Special Guests)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
3:00pm MDT
Down2Funk
1 - Eagle Stage
3:45pm MDT
Zero Waste: Co-Creating Solutions for a “Thriveable” Earth - Elena Parthemer and Maria Torres
7 - Workshop Tent
4:00pm MDT
Outlaw Yoga - Justin Kaliszewski (music by Mas Amor)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
5:30pm MDT
A Vinyasa Flow Yoga Experience - Drishti Beats (music by Drishti Beats)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
6:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
1 - Eagle Stage
7:15pm MDT
Dead Floyd
4 - StarWater Stage
8:00pm MDT
Hard Working Americans
1 - Eagle Stage
Deep Peace Healing Meditation - RadianceMatrix
9.1 - Healing Village
9:30pm MDT
Fire Ceremony - Ixeeya Lin (at the Ceremonial Fire)
8 - Wisdom Village
10:15pm MDT
Jurassic 5
1 - Eagle Stage
11:00pm MDT
Musketeer Gripweed
4 - StarWater Stage
Saturday
, August 6
12:30am MDT
Wildlight
1 - Eagle Stage
7:00am MDT
Meditation For Type - A Brains Who Can't Stop Thinking - Justin Michael Williams (music by DJ Taz Rashid)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
8:30am MDT
Rock Your Voice, Rock Your Flow - Sadie Nardini (music by DJ Taz Rashid & Special Guests)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
10:00am MDT
Open Door - Tea Temple with Channa Bean & Lilly Sidhe (Community Gathering Space)
8 - Wisdom Village
Atha Vinyasas - Rob Loud (music by Samuel J)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
10:15am MDT
Finding the Ultimate Love through Food - The Blissful Sisters
7 - Workshop Tent
11:11am MDT
Maté Ceremony: Live Music, Prayer and Yerba Maté - Nathan Crane (Community Gathering Space)
8 - Wisdom Village
11:30am MDT
Workshop - Collaborative Painting Jam - Franki Zinke
9 - Children's Village
Rocky Mountain Way: Yoga for the People! - Gina Caputo (music by WE DREAM DAWN)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
2:30pm MDT
Trika Samāgni: Balanced Fire and the Triple Goddess with R.R. Shakti (music by Jam Key Jam)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
4:00pm MDT
Earth, Fire, Water - Monica Mesa (music by Bhakti Explosion)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
4:30pm MDT
Bluegrass Picking – Gipsy Moon & Special Guests
7 - Workshop Tent
5:30pm MDT
Flow and Frequency - Devon Sweeney (music by Anthony Thogmartin aka EarthCry)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
7:00pm MDT
Learning to Fly: An Intro to Flight Club - Flight Club (music by Chimney Choir)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
7:15pm MDT
Gipsy Moon
4 - StarWater Stage
8:00pm MDT
Del The Funky Homosapien
1 - Eagle Stage
9:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
4 - StarWater Stage
Fractal Tribe Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
9:15pm MDT
Greener Grounds
2 - Scene Stage
10:00pm MDT
The New Mastersounds
1 - Eagle Stage
11:45pm MDT
Greener Grounds
2 - Scene Stage
Sunday
, August 7
12:15am MDT
Papadosio
1 - Eagle Stage
12:30am MDT
Lunar Fire Ritual Performance Art - Aerial Stage
4 - StarWater Stage
1:00am MDT
Euforquestra
4 - StarWater Stage
7:00am MDT
Empowerment By Connecting To Your Truth - Valerie D'Ambrosio (music by The Heartifact)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
8:30am MDT
Flow State - Kalli Wright (music HÄANA)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
10:00am MDT
Open Door - Tea Temple with Channa Bean & Lilly Sidhe (Community Gathering Space)
8 - Wisdom Village
Get High With A Little Help From Your Friends - Flight Club (music by Rufus & Brahim)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
10:30am MDT
The Big Reconnect - With Each Other, the Earth, and a New Future
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
11:30am MDT
Yoga Nidra: Meditating Through The Body - Nataraja Kallio (music by DJ Taz Rashid)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
1:00pm MDT
Akasha Yin Yoga & Root Flute Soundbath: The Restorative Art of Space - Kali Basman (music by Dan Hansen & DJ Consciousness)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
1:30pm MDT
Painting Class - Members of Apex Collective
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
6:00pm MDT
Elephant Revival
1 - Eagle Stage
7:30pm MDT
Punch Drunk Munky Funk
2 - Scene Stage
8:15pm MDT
Ziggy Marley
1 - Eagle Stage
10:00pm MDT
Punch Drunk Munky Funk
2 - Scene Stage
10:45pm MDT
Everyone Orchestra
1 - Eagle Stage
Timezone
ARISE Music Festival
America/Denver
Filter By Date
ARISE Music Festival
Aug 5
-
8, 2016
Friday
, August 5
Saturday
, August 6
Sunday
, August 7
Monday
, August 8
Filter By Venue
100 Sunrise Ranch Rd, Loveland, CO, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
1 - Eagle Stage
2 - Scene Stage
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
4 - StarWater Stage
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
7 - Workshop Tent
8 - Wisdom Village
9 - Children's Village
9.1 - Healing Village
Filter By Type
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kristin (Taylor) McHarg
Katie Wise + Bhakti Explosion
Lynton Moore
Betsy Tuma
Susan Mrazik
karin millette
Erika Henschel
LD
Leah Delynko
More →