Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARISE Music Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARISE Music Festival
* Schedule is subject to change
* Click mobile app icon to store on your phone
* Save your custom schedule by clicking/checking off each artist you don’t want to miss!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
M
Mark
Friday
, August 5
12:30pm MDT
Bethany & Rufus
1 - Eagle Stage
1:15pm MDT
Bluegrass & Bloodies w/ Lineage Music Project
2 - Scene Stage
2:30pm MDT
Songwriters in the Round - Mike Love (Mike Love Band), Ayla Nereo (Ayla Nereo/Wildlight), Hannah Holbrook (SHEL)
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
5:45pm MDT
Buddha Bomb
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
6:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
1 - Eagle Stage
7:30pm MDT
How Songs Take Shape - Elephant Revival
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
8:00pm MDT
Hard Working Americans
1 - Eagle Stage
8:45pm MDT
DYNOHUNTER
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
9:55pm MDT
Fractal Tribe Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
10:00pm MDT
Casual Commander
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
10:15pm MDT
Jurassic 5
1 - Eagle Stage
Saturday
, August 6
12:00am MDT
Govinda
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
12:30am MDT
Wildlight
1 - Eagle Stage
Lunar Fire Ritual Performance Art - Aerial Stage
4 - StarWater Stage
1:15am MDT
CloZee
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
2:15am MDT
Twilight Serenade - Akacia Rose (at the Ceremonial Fire)
8 - Wisdom Village
7:00am MDT
Meditation For Type - A Brains Who Can't Stop Thinking - Justin Michael Williams (music by DJ Taz Rashid)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
12:00pm MDT
Bluegrass & Bloodies w/ The Sweet Lillies
2 - Scene Stage
1:00pm MDT
Energetic Yoga - Mary Clare Sweet (music by Xerephine)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
2:00pm MDT
Global Sounds – Leah & Chloe of Rising Appalachia
7 - Workshop Tent
2:30pm MDT
High Country Low Lifes
2 - Scene Stage
4:00pm MDT
Ayla Nereo
4 - StarWater Stage
4:30pm MDT
Bluegrass Picking – Gipsy Moon & Special Guests
7 - Workshop Tent
6:45pm MDT
DJ Taz Rashid
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
7:30pm MDT
Horns Unite - Jennifer Hartswick (Trey Anastasio Band), Natalie Cresssman (Trey Anastasio Band), Austin Zaletel (Euforquestra), Matt Bricker (Euforquestra/The Polyphonic Spree) w/ Otis Lande and Craig Babineau of...
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
8:00pm MDT
Del The Funky Homosapien
1 - Eagle Stage
9:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
4 - StarWater Stage
Fractal Tribe Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
10:00pm MDT
The New Mastersounds
1 - Eagle Stage
11:30pm MDT
Lunar Fire Ritual Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
Sunday
, August 7
12:00am MDT
The PARTY People
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
1:15am MDT
Phutureprimitive
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
10:00am MDT
Xerephine
4 - StarWater Stage
4:00pm MDT
The Bluegrass Generals feat. Chris Pandolfi & Andy Hall of the Infamous Stringdusters
1 - Eagle Stage
4:30pm MDT
Living Light Yoga - Eartha Harris (music by Living Light)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
6:00pm MDT
Elephant Revival
1 - Eagle Stage
7:00pm MDT
Xerephine
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
8:00pm MDT
Lucid Vision
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
8:15pm MDT
Ziggy Marley
1 - Eagle Stage
10:00pm MDT
Living Light
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
11:15pm MDT
Bass Physics
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
Monday
, August 8
12:15am MDT
Final Thank You
1 - Eagle Stage
12:45am MDT
Dirtwire
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
1:00am MDT
The New Mastersounds
4 - StarWater Stage
8:00am MDT
Closing Fire Grace Ceremony - Nandhiji (at the Ceremonial Fire)
8 - Wisdom Village
Timezone
ARISE Music Festival
America/Denver
Filter By Date
ARISE Music Festival
Aug 5
-
8, 2016
Friday
, August 5
Saturday
, August 6
Sunday
, August 7
Monday
, August 8
Filter By Venue
100 Sunrise Ranch Rd, Loveland, CO, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
1 - Eagle Stage
2 - Scene Stage
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
4 - StarWater Stage
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
7 - Workshop Tent
8 - Wisdom Village
9 - Children's Village
9.1 - Healing Village
Filter By Type
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Evan Weger
CM
Catherine Mackin
Alice Murphy
Kristin (Taylor) McHarg
Katie Wise + Bhakti Explosion
Lynton Moore
Betsy Tuma
Susan Mrazik
More →