Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARISE Music Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARISE Music Festival
* Schedule is subject to change
* Click mobile app icon to store on your phone
* Save your custom schedule by clicking/checking off each artist you don’t want to miss!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
D
Dave
Friday
, August 5
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
2:30pm MDT
Bridget & Bonnie
4 - StarWater Stage
3:00pm MDT
Down2Funk
1 - Eagle Stage
4:00pm MDT
Yamn
4 - StarWater Stage
6:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
1 - Eagle Stage
6:30pm MDT
Mountain Monkey Chant - David Ortolano
9.1 - Healing Village
7:30pm MDT
How Songs Take Shape - Elephant Revival
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
8:00pm MDT
Hard Working Americans
1 - Eagle Stage
10:15pm MDT
Jurassic 5
1 - Eagle Stage
Saturday
, August 6
6:00am MDT
Fire at Sunrise - Beau Grega (at the Ceremonial Fire)
8 - Wisdom Village
7:00am MDT
Meditation For Type - A Brains Who Can't Stop Thinking - Justin Michael Williams (music by DJ Taz Rashid)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
9:00am MDT
Qigong for Organ Strengthening and Cleansing - Sher Eng
7 - Workshop Tent
11:30am MDT
T Sisters
4 - StarWater Stage
2:00pm MDT
Global Sounds – Leah & Chloe of Rising Appalachia
7 - Workshop Tent
3:00pm MDT
Earth Guardians
1 - Eagle Stage
4:30pm MDT
Bluegrass Picking – Gipsy Moon & Special Guests
7 - Workshop Tent
5:00pm MDT
Join The Choir! - T Sisters
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
6:00pm MDT
The Travelin' McCourys
1 - Eagle Stage
8:00pm MDT
Del The Funky Homosapien
1 - Eagle Stage
9:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
4 - StarWater Stage
10:00pm MDT
The New Mastersounds
1 - Eagle Stage
11:00pm MDT
Jeff Austin Band
4 - StarWater Stage
Sunday
, August 7
12:15am MDT
Papadosio
1 - Eagle Stage
6:00am MDT
Sunrise - Akacia Rose (at the Ceremonial Fire)
8 - Wisdom Village
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
10:15am MDT
The Permaculture Paradigm - Heath Perry
7 - Workshop Tent
11:30am MDT
Music - Yo' Mamas and Papas
9 - Children's Village
11:45am MDT
¡Los chicos Malos!
1 - Eagle Stage
12:00pm MDT
Painting Class - Elizabeth Banker
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
12:45pm MDT
Soil for Life - Earth Guardians
7 - Workshop Tent
1:00pm MDT
Songwriters in the Round - Jeff Austin (Jeff Austin Band), Marcus King (The Marcus King Band), Sarah Clarke (Dirty Revival)
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
1:15pm MDT
Sadie Nardini and Salt & Bone
1 - Eagle Stage
1:30pm MDT
Painting Class - Members of Apex Collective
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
2:15pm MDT
Earth Guardians
4 - StarWater Stage
6:00pm MDT
Elephant Revival
1 - Eagle Stage
7:15pm MDT
Guitar Summit - Eddie Roberts (The New Mastersounds), Ross Martin (Jeff Austin Band), Mike Tallman (Euforquestra) w/ Dave Watts & Ben Rubin (Felabration!)
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
7:30pm MDT
Punch Drunk Munky Funk
2 - Scene Stage
8:15pm MDT
Ziggy Marley
1 - Eagle Stage
10:45pm MDT
Everyone Orchestra
1 - Eagle Stage
Timezone
ARISE Music Festival
America/Denver
Filter By Date
ARISE Music Festival
Aug 5
-
8, 2016
Friday
, August 5
Saturday
, August 6
Sunday
, August 7
Monday
, August 8
Filter By Venue
100 Sunrise Ranch Rd, Loveland, CO, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
1 - Eagle Stage
2 - Scene Stage
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
4 - StarWater Stage
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
7 - Workshop Tent
8 - Wisdom Village
9 - Children's Village
9.1 - Healing Village
Filter By Type
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kristin (Taylor) McHarg
Katie Wise + Bhakti Explosion
Lynton Moore
Betsy Tuma
Susan Mrazik
karin millette
Erika Henschel
LD
Leah Delynko
More →