Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARISE Music Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARISE Music Festival
* Schedule is subject to change
* Click mobile app icon to store on your phone
* Save your custom schedule by clicking/checking off each artist you don’t want to miss!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
Danielle Shanley
Contact Me
on Facebook
Friday
, August 5
2:00pm MDT
Ayurveda and the Mind - Anna Wiens
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
2:30pm MDT
Neurosculpting: New Beliefs, New Brain - Lisa Wimberger
7 - Workshop Tent
4:15pm MDT
SHEL
1 - Eagle Stage
5:30pm MDT
A Vinyasa Flow Yoga Experience - Drishti Beats (music by Drishti Beats)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
6:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
1 - Eagle Stage
7:15pm MDT
Dead Floyd
4 - StarWater Stage
8:45pm MDT
DYNOHUNTER
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
Saturday
, August 6
12:00am MDT
Govinda
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
1:15am MDT
CloZee
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
9:00am MDT
DEEPSØNØS Meditation - HÄANA
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
2:00pm MDT
Global Sounds – Leah & Chloe of Rising Appalachia
7 - Workshop Tent
3:00pm MDT
Sacred Presence: The Art and Science of Present Awareness - Jesse Shi Chesnutt
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
4:00pm MDT
Ayla Nereo
4 - StarWater Stage
4:30pm MDT
Bluegrass Picking – Gipsy Moon & Special Guests
7 - Workshop Tent
6:00pm MDT
The Travelin' McCourys
1 - Eagle Stage
7:00pm MDT
Learning to Fly: An Intro to Flight Club - Flight Club (music by Chimney Choir)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
7:15pm MDT
Gipsy Moon
4 - StarWater Stage
8:00pm MDT
Del The Funky Homosapien
1 - Eagle Stage
9:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
4 - StarWater Stage
9:45pm MDT
SoDown
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
Sunday
, August 7
12:15am MDT
Papadosio
1 - Eagle Stage
1:00am MDT
Euforquestra
4 - StarWater Stage
1:15am MDT
Phutureprimitive
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
10:00am MDT
Xerephine
4 - StarWater Stage
Get High With A Little Help From Your Friends - Flight Club (music by Rufus & Brahim)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
1:00pm MDT
The Goddess and your Upper Chakras - Willow Arlenea (Women's Red Tent)
8 - Wisdom Village
2:30pm MDT
The Art of Becoming - Jazmine Konane and Becky Hartt (Youth Temple)
8 - Wisdom Village
3:15pm MDT
Mastery of Consciousness - Nandhiji
7 - Workshop Tent
4:30pm MDT
Music - Xerephine (w/ special guest)
9 - Children's Village
Living Light Yoga - Eartha Harris (music by Living Light)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
5:00pm MDT
Chakra Mandala Project - Laura Rose
9.1 - Healing Village
6:00pm MDT
Elephant Revival
1 - Eagle Stage
7:00pm MDT
Xerephine
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
10:45pm MDT
Everyone Orchestra
1 - Eagle Stage
11:15pm MDT
Bass Physics
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
Monday
, August 8
12:45am MDT
Dirtwire
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
Timezone
ARISE Music Festival
America/Denver
Filter By Date
ARISE Music Festival
Aug 5
-
8, 2016
Friday
, August 5
Saturday
, August 6
Sunday
, August 7
Monday
, August 8
Filter By Venue
100 Sunrise Ranch Rd, Loveland, CO, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
1 - Eagle Stage
2 - Scene Stage
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
4 - StarWater Stage
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
7 - Workshop Tent
8 - Wisdom Village
9 - Children's Village
9.1 - Healing Village
Filter By Type
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kristin (Taylor) McHarg
Katie Wise + Bhakti Explosion
Lynton Moore
Betsy Tuma
Susan Mrazik
karin millette
Erika Henschel
LD
Leah Delynko
More →