Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARISE Music Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARISE Music Festival
* Schedule is subject to change
* Click mobile app icon to store on your phone
* Save your custom schedule by clicking/checking off each artist you don’t want to miss!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
A
abolting
Friday
, August 5
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
11:00am MDT
EcoConSensuality - Eryn 'Joy' Murphy
9.1 - Healing Village
12:30pm MDT
Bethany & Rufus
1 - Eagle Stage
12:45pm MDT
The Shaman's Territory: Sacred Storytelling and Shamanic Journey - Holly Baade
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
1:00pm MDT
Ghost Tapes
4 - StarWater Stage
1:45pm MDT
Bellavolent
1 - Eagle Stage
2:00pm MDT
Ayurveda and the Mind - Anna Wiens
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
2:30pm MDT
Bridget & Bonnie
4 - StarWater Stage
Neurosculpting: New Beliefs, New Brain - Lisa Wimberger
7 - Workshop Tent
The Core Strength Transformer - Sadie Nardini (DJ Taz Rashid & Special Guests)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
3:00pm MDT
Journey Beyond Psychedelics - Connor Ryan, Erin Dougherty, Cali Machen, Avani Dilger, Ahva Lenay (Community Gathering Space)
8 - Wisdom Village
4:00pm MDT
Yamn
4 - StarWater Stage
4:15pm MDT
SHEL
1 - Eagle Stage
6:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
1 - Eagle Stage
7:15pm MDT
Dead Floyd
4 - StarWater Stage
7:30pm MDT
How Songs Take Shape - Elephant Revival
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
8:00pm MDT
Hard Working Americans
1 - Eagle Stage
Deep Peace Healing Meditation - RadianceMatrix
9.1 - Healing Village
8:45pm MDT
DYNOHUNTER
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
9:30pm MDT
Fire Ceremony - Ixeeya Lin (at the Ceremonial Fire)
8 - Wisdom Village
9:55pm MDT
Fractal Tribe Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
Saturday
, August 6
12:00am MDT
Govinda
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
12:30am MDT
Wildlight
1 - Eagle Stage
Lunar Fire Ritual Performance Art - Aerial Stage
4 - StarWater Stage
2:15am MDT
Twilight Serenade - Akacia Rose (at the Ceremonial Fire)
8 - Wisdom Village
7:00am MDT
Meditation For Type - A Brains Who Can't Stop Thinking - Justin Michael Williams (music by DJ Taz Rashid)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
9:00am MDT
DEEPSØNØS Meditation - HÄANA
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
10:30am MDT
Deep Peace Healing Meditation - RadianceMatrix
9.1 - Healing Village
11:30am MDT
Rocky Mountain Way: Yoga for the People! - Gina Caputo (music by WE DREAM DAWN)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
12:30pm MDT
Authentic Embodiment in Motion - Jennifer Peck
9.1 - Healing Village
1:00pm MDT
Energetic Yoga - Mary Clare Sweet (music by Xerephine)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
2:00pm MDT
Global Sounds – Leah & Chloe of Rising Appalachia
7 - Workshop Tent
6:30pm MDT
Contacting the Dark - Damian Leuthold, Rachel Prairie, RadianceMatrix
9.1 - Healing Village
7:15pm MDT
Gipsy Moon
4 - StarWater Stage
8:00pm MDT
Del The Funky Homosapien
1 - Eagle Stage
9:00pm MDT
Rising Appalachia
4 - StarWater Stage
Fractal Tribe Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
9:15pm MDT
Greener Grounds
2 - Scene Stage
9:45pm MDT
SoDown
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
11:30pm MDT
Lunar Fire Ritual Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
11:45pm MDT
Greener Grounds
2 - Scene Stage
Sunday
, August 7
12:15am MDT
Papadosio
1 - Eagle Stage
12:30am MDT
Lunar Fire Ritual Performance Art - Aerial Stage
4 - StarWater Stage
1:00am MDT
Euforquestra
4 - StarWater Stage
9:30am MDT
Laughter Yoga - Jen Lennon
9.1 - Healing Village
11:30am MDT
Yoga Nidra: Meditating Through The Body - Nataraja Kallio (music by DJ Taz Rashid)
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
12:30pm MDT
Rhythmic Mythology Playshop for Couples - Melissa Walker
9.1 - Healing Village
4:30pm MDT
Transition Theater
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
6:00pm MDT
Elephant Revival
1 - Eagle Stage
10:25pm MDT
Lunar Fire Ritual Performance Art - Aerial Stage
2 - Scene Stage
10:45pm MDT
Everyone Orchestra
1 - Eagle Stage
Monday
, August 8
12:45am MDT
Dirtwire
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
Timezone
ARISE Music Festival
America/Denver
Filter By Date
ARISE Music Festival
Aug 5
-
8, 2016
Friday
, August 5
Saturday
, August 6
Sunday
, August 7
Monday
, August 8
Filter By Venue
100 Sunrise Ranch Rd, Loveland, CO, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
1 - Eagle Stage
2 - Scene Stage
3 - TheUntz.com Presents Area 51
4 - StarWater Stage
5 - Gaia Yoga Sanctuary
6 - Big Sunrise Dome
7 - Workshop Tent
8 - Wisdom Village
9 - Children's Village
9.1 - Healing Village
Filter By Type
Art Class
Children's Programing
Community BSD
Film BSD
Music Area 51
Music Eagle
Music Scene Stage
Music StarWater
Performance Art
Playshop Session BSD
Presentation BSD
Wisdom Village
Workshop
Yoga Class
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kristin (Taylor) McHarg
Katie Wise + Bhakti Explosion
Lynton Moore
Betsy Tuma
Susan Mrazik
karin millette
Erika Henschel
LD
Leah Delynko
More →